The Bobcats and the Bears returned home for week 3 of the season in hopes of earning their first win of the season.

Hope will host longtime, local rival Prescott for their annual game. 3-0 Prescott easily bested the Bobcats 48-3.

Spring Hill achieved its first win of the season at its Homecoming, holding off the 1-2 Genoa Central Dragons as they made a last second attempt to score in the 4th quarter.

Both teams enter conference play next week. The Bobcats will play host to the DeQueen Leopards (1-2) during their Homecoming game Friday night. The Bears will attempt to improve to 2-2 and get their first road victory  as they travel to Foreman to take on the Gators (3-0).

SPRING HILL      29      GENOA CENTRAL     28         FINAL

HOPE                  3        PRESCOTT                 48         FINAL

Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
2A vs 3A Bearden (35) Gurdon (21)  FINAL
2A vs 3A Conway Christian (42) Rose Bud (0) FINAL
2A vs 4A Cross County (6) Batesville Southside (41)  FINAL
2A vs 3A Cutter Morning Star (27) Bismarck (6) FINAL
2A Des Arc (45) Brinkley (14) FINAL
2A vs 3A Earle (66) Mountain View (0) FINAL
2A vs 3A East Poinsett County (38) Corning (8) FINAL
2A vs 3A Hazen (24) Barton (40) FINAL
2A vs 3A Hector (55) Paris (22) FINAL
2A Lafayette County (30) Parkers Chapel (49) FINAL 
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
2A vs 4A Lavaca (6) Dover (43) FINAL
2A vs 3A Magnet Cove (0) Haskell Harmony Grove (20) FINAL 
2A vs 4A Marked Tree (28) Jonesboro Westside (27) FINAL 
2A Marvell-Elaine (0) McCrory (37) FINAL
2A vs 3A Mineral Springs (26) Centerpoint (28) FINAL
2A vs 3A Mount Ida (42) Lamar (7) FINAL
2A Mountainburg (14) Danville (38) FINAL
2A Murfreesboro (12) Hampton (46) FINAL
2A Palestine-Wheatley (24) Clarendon (22) FINAL
2A vs 3A Poyen (0) Perryville (6)  FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
2A vs 3A Rector (0) Piggott (70) FINAL
2A vs 3A Rison (40) Lake Village (6) FINAL
2A vs 3A Spring Hill (29) Genoa Central (28)  FINAL
2A Woodlawn (19) Mountain Pine (56) FINAL 
3A Atkins (45) Yellville-Summit (22) FINAL
3A vs 4A Bald Knob (13) Riverview (49) FINAL 
3A vs 2A Cedar Ridge (40) Midland (6) FINAL
3A vs Other Cedarville (54) OK-Pocola (14) FINAL 
3A vs 4A Clinton (35) Central Arkansas  Christian (0) FINAL
3A vs 2A Drew Central (61) Hermitage (13) FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
3A vs 2A Fouke (59) Dierks (6) FINAL
3A vs 2A Glen Rose (14) Camden Harmony Grove (7) FINAL
3A vs 4A Greenland (76) Gentry (71) FINAL
3A vs 2A Horatio (0) Foreman (47) FINAL
3A vs Other Junction City (48) LA-Haynesville (20) FINAL
3A vs 2A Little Rock Episcopal (44) England (46) FINAL
3A vs 2A Marianna (8) Strong (36) FINAL 
3A vs 2A Marshall (28) Quitman (34) FINAL 
3A vs 2A Mayflower (58) Bigelow (6) FINAL
3A vs 2A Melbourne (36) Salem (21) FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
3A vs 4A Rivercrest (14) Gosnell (7) FINAL
3A vs 4A Smackover (28) Fountain Lake (29) FINAL
3A Two Rivers (3) Jessieville (53) FINAL
3A vs 4A Walnut Ridge (44) Harrisburg (34) FINAL
4A vs 5A Arkadelphia (49) Hot Springs (0) FINAL
4A vs 3A Berryville (20) Green Forest (23)  FINAL
4A vs 3A Brookland (49) Manila (6) FINAL
4A vs 3A Cave City (0) Hoxie (40) FINAL 
4A vs 3A Crossett (12) McGehee (26) FINAL
4A Dumas (16) Bauxite (20) FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
4A vs Other Gravette (27) OK-Jay (7) FINAL
4A Hamburg (10) Ashdown (56)  FINAL
4A vs 3A Heber Springs (35) Harding Academy (15) FINAL
4A vs 5A Helena-West Helena (46) Forrest City (16) FINAL
4A vs 5A Highland (7) Valley View (42) FINAL
4A vs 3A Huntsville (33) Elkins (38) FINAL 
4A vs 3A Lincoln (36) Mansfield (39) FINAL
4A vs 3A Lonoke (8) Newport (35) FINAL
4A Mena (47) Waldron (31) FINAL
4A vs 3A Monticello (24) Fordyce (30) FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
4A vs 3A Ozark (28) Charleston (42)  FINAL
4A vs 5A Pea Ridge (24) Farmington (7) FINAL
4A vs 3A Pocahontas (28) Osceola (49) FINAL
4A Pottsville (0) Shiloh Christian (49)  FINAL
4A Robinson (65) Baptist Prep (0) FINAL
4A vs 5A Star City (21) Nettleton (49) FINAL
4A Stuttgart (46) DeWitt (16) FINAL
4A vs Other Subiaco Academy (15) OK-Panama (41) FINAL
4A West Fork (6) Prairie Grove (40) FINAL
5A vs 6A Alma (28) Greenwood (54) FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
5A Beebe (14) Wynne (35) FINAL
5A vs 4A Clarksville (24) Dardanelle (31) FINAL
5A vs 6A Greenbrier (16) Benton (42) FINAL
5A vs Other Greene County Tech (48) MO-Kennett (26) FINAL
5A vs 3A Hope (3) Prescott (48) FINAL
5A vs 4A Hot Springs Lakeside (58) Malvern (67) FINAL
5A Little Rock Christian (48) Harrison (41)  FINAL
5A Maumelle (37) Little Rock Mills (0)  FINAL
5A vs 4A Paragould (20) Trumann (42) FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
5A vs 6A Sylvan Hills (28) Jacksonville (3) FINAL
5A vs 4A Vilonia (7) Booneville (35)  FINAL
5A vs 4A Watson Chapel (12) Warren (20) FINAL
5A vs 6A White Hall (49) Sheridan (13) FINAL
6A vs 5A El Dorado (51) Magnolia(28) FINAL
6A vs 7A Jonesboro (28) Little Rock Catholic (26) FINAL
6A vs 5A Little Rock Hall (8) Little Rock McClellan (63)  FINAL
6A vs 5A Marion (53) Blytheville (8) FINAL 
6A vs 5A Mountain Home (20) Batesville (31) FINAL
6A vs 7A Pine Bluff (14) Fort Smith Northside (7)  FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
6A vs 7A Russellville (28) Springdale (31)  FINAL
6A vs 5A Searcy (51) Morrilton (17) FINAL
6A vs 7A Siloam Springs (35) Van Buren (21) FINAL
6A vs 5A Texarkana (30) Camden Fairview (14)  FINAL
7A Bentonville (16) Conway (35) FINAL
7A vs 6A Bryant (56) Lake Hamilton (7) FINAL
7A vs 5A Cabot (44) Little Rock Fair (0) FINAL
7A vs Other Fayetteville (33) TX-Dallas Bishop Dunne (34) FINAL
7A Fort Smith Southside (50) Rogers Heritage (17) FINAL
7A vs 6A Little Rock Central (15) West Memphis (41)  FINAL
Div Home Team Away Team Last Update
7A vs 5A North Little Rock (29) Little Rock Parkview (20) FINAL
7A vs Other Rogers (42) MO-Saint Louis Normandy (0) FINAL
7A vs Other Springdale Har-Ber (29) OK-Jenks (0) FINAL
Other vs 4A OK-Idabel (30) Nashville (51) FINAL
Other vs 7A OK-Muskogee (35) Bentonville West (43) FINAL
Other vs 5A OK-Poteau (47) DeQueen (14)  FINAL

 

Facebook Comments